All Positions & Committees

VSA Senate

Meeting Link

Committee of Academics (Sat. 2pm) 

Meeting Link
Chair: Susannah Karron(vsaacademics@vassar.edu)

Elijah Appelson, Marshall Ledford, Taylor Gee, Noura Lamb, Yash Patel, Andrew Harvin

Committee of Dining (Wed. 3pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Lilly Wolsk (vsaresidential@vassar.edu)

Sophie Schoenbrun, Aaron Mahr, Jack Oliver, Kathryn Antonatos, Lisa Smart, Daniel Di Camillo

Committee of Environmental Action (Sun. 6pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Melissa Hoffman (vsaenvironment@vassar.edu)

Samuel Solomon, Katie Doroski, Juliàn Aguilar, Leslie Lim, Colin Croghan, Ellie Whiteman, Ethan Skuches, Eric Feeney, Danielle Recco, Alex Kaye, Lisa Smart, Martin Burstein, Jocelyn Rendon, Eric Feeney

Committee of Equity & Inclusion (Fri. 11am)

Meeting Link
Chair: Gabrielle James (vsaequity@vassar.edu)

Aeshna Shah, Joe Mangan, Ciara McLaughlin, Olivia Gross, Brian Santos, Theo Mack

Committee of First-Year Programs (SAT. 3pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Alexa Lyons (vsafyp@vassar.edu)

Jack Kelley, Hadley Sparks, Olivia Gross, Lisberma Peralta, Yasmin Mohamed, Theo Mack, Sufana Noorwez, Abby Bettencourt, Nathan Strope, Ciara McLaughlin, Noura Lamb, Leslie Lim, Daniela Mujica, Michael Pincus

Committee of Finance (Wed. 3:15pm)

Closed Meeting

Chair: Nicole Pihlstrom (vsafinance@vassar.edu)

Elijah Appelson, Christine Kerrol Chung, Valeria Munoz Gonzales, Isaac Gallogly

Committee of Health and Wellness (Thurs. 7pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Amanda Lion (vsawellness@vassar.edu)
 Heather Cagar, Christian Wilson, Alex Kaye, Lisberma Peralta, Ava McClure, Andrew Harvin

Committee of Operations (THURS. 8:10 pm)

Meeting Link

Chair: Joshua Lacoste (vsavp@vassar.edu)

Heather Cagar, Marshall Ledford, Alex Kaye, Nathan Strope, Julián Aguilar, Ceci Villaseñor, Karan Pandya

Committee of Organizations (Wed. 7pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Alistair Tollar (vsaorgs@vassar.edu)

Joe Mangan, Dhriti Swarup, Daniela Mujica, Brian Santos, Julián Aguilar, Michael Pincus

Committee of Planning (Sun. 5pm)

Meeting Link
Chair: Natahn Strope  (vsaplanning@vassar.edu)

Saumya Arya, Cecily Rea, Sufana Noorwez, Colin Croghan, Yasmin Mohamed

Committee of Programming & traditions (Sun. 7pm)

Meeting Link

Chair: Emily Chong (vsaprogramming@vassar.edu)

Saumya Arya, Jalene Medina, Abby Bettencourt, Brandon Mai, Adriana Deluca, Ryan Mazurkiewicz, Hadley Sparks, Jocelyn Rendon

Board of Residential Affairs (SUN. 6PM) 

Closed Meeting

Chair: Lilly Wolsk (vsaresidential@vassar.edu)

 Aeshna Shah, Dhriti Swarup, Alex Kaye, Christian Wilson, Cecily Rea, Jack Kelley, Jalene Medina, Sammy Solomon, Taylor Gee, Jaily Lopez

BOARD OF ELECTIONS & APPOINTMENTS

Chair: Pavneet Saini (vsaelections@vassar.edu)

Shannon Bender, Fran Andrade, Clara Schaeffer, Pranami Patel

Training Director

Joshua Lacoste: VSA Vice President (vsavp@vassar.edu)

Meeting Times