All Positions & Committees

Committee of Equity & Inclusion

Chair: Eloudia Odamy
Elizabeth Gibbs, Jaewon Kang (Spring), Keira Congo (Fall), Jesser Horowitz

Committee of Equity & Inclusion

Chair: May Venkat-Ramani
Elizabeth Gibbs, Julie Zhang, Jaewon Kang (Spring), Milo Mitchell (Davison), Nick Gorman (Raymond), Nick Erichson, Ronela Haxhiaj (Fall)

Committee of Health and Wellness

Chair: Kevin Park
Elizabeth Gibbs, Rhea Randhawa (Joss), Julie Zhang, Keira Congo (Fall), Jesser Horowitz, Nick Erichson, Barsha Saha (Lathrop)

Committee of First-Year Programs

Elizabeth Gibbs, Luis Arguello, Nick Erichson, Anna Khan

Committee of Organizations

Chair: Dea Oviedo
Angie Diaz, Jacob Miller (Spring), Sara Shirodkar, Mari Robles (Strong), Luis Arguello

Committee of Programming

Chair: Arjun Singh
Angie Diaz, Ronela Haxhiaj (Fall), Emily Chong (Noyes), Milind Joshi (Jewett), Prashit Parikh (Cushing), Takunda Maisva, Cat Sillars (Main)

Committee of Finance

Chair: Mendel Jimenez
Clarisel Paulino, Emily Janoski, Ronela Haxhiaj (Fall), Jacob Miller (Spring), Sara Shirodkar, Luis Arguello

Committee of Operations

Chair: Rori Chuck
Julian Corbett, Kelsie Milburn,Patrick Eom, Benita Rosalind, Kathryn Burke (Fall), Ankit Khosa (Spring), Anna Khan, Hope Challenger

Committee of Planning

Chair: Samantha Steeves
Julian Corbett, Kelsie Milburn, Patrick Eom, Benita Rosalind, Kathryn Burke (Fall), Nathaniel Lyman (TH’s), Ankit Khosa (Spring), Anna Khan, Hope Challenger

Board of Strategic Planning

Chair: Rori Chuck
Julian Corbett, Kelsie Milburn, Patrick Eom, Christian Kulp, Happy Xu, Samantha Steeves

Board of Student Affairs

Chair: Eloudia Odamy and May Venkat-Ramani
Elizabeth Gibbs, Kevin Park

Board of Activities

Chair: Dea Oviedo
Angie Diaz, Arjun Singh, Eileen Doyle-Samay, Katherine Shively, Jennifer Luo, Mendel Jimenez

Board of Residential Affairs

Chair: Jennifer Luo
Angie Diaz, Prashit Parikh (Cushing), Emily Chong (Noyes), Rhea Randhawa (Joss), Milind Joshi (Jewett), Nick Gorman (Raymond), Milo Mitchell (Davison), Mari Robles (Strong), Barsha Saha (Lathrop), Cat Sillars (Main), Nathanial Lyman (TH’s), Kayla Gonzales (TA’s)

Board of Elections & Apointments

Chair: Angela Sbano
Colette Cambey, Kevin Vo, Drew Hardin, Francisco Andrade

Traditions Committee

Chair: Eileen Doyle-Samay, Katherine Shively

VSA Interns

Clarisel Paulino: Finance Intern (clpaulino@vassar.edu)
Emily Janoski: Finance Intern (ejanoski@vassar.edu)
Julian Corbett: General Intern (jucorbett@vassar.edu)
Kelsie Milburn: PR Intern (kmilburn@vassar.edu)
Angie Diaz: Programming and BoRA Intern (adiaz@vassar.edu)
Elizabeth Gibbs: Board of Student Affairs Intern (egibbs@vassar.edu)
Patrick Eom: VSA Webmaster (vsawebmaster@vassar.edu)

Training Director

Angela Sbano: BoEA Chair (vsaelections@vassar.edu)