Rehearsal Schedule

Wednesday February 21st

3:30-3:55 Studio 2   Warm-up Steve

3:55-4:05  Studio 2 Vesuvius   John

4:00-4:30 Studio 1   Zenith (Vesuvius cast to join 4:05)   Steve

4:05-4:30 Studio 2   Pain Dog   Leslie

4:30-4:45 Studio 1 Maya

4:30-4:45 Studio 2 Margaux

4:45-5:00 Studio 2 Turner

5:00-5:15 Studio 2 Jake

5:15-5:30 Studio 2 Sydney

 

Bardavon Tech Week

Monday, Feb. 26th

4:00-4:30 – Company warm-up
4:30-6:00 – Run Saturday Show (see order below) — Company Piece to run first.

Tuesday Feb 27th

no vrdt.

Wednesday, Feb. 28th

3:30-4:00 Company warm-up
4:00-6:00  Run Sunday Show (see order below) — Company Piece to run first.

 

Thursday, March 1 (Tech Part 1)

4:35 – 5:15 Ballet Warm Up (Miriam’s 4:35 class)

5:00-5:30 Kenyon – Modern Warm-Up
5:30 – Transportation leaves Kenyon
6:00-10:00 – Tech Rehearsal 

6:00 – 6:15 Petipa

6:15 – 6:25 Company

6:25 – 6:40 Steve

6:40 – 6:55 Kathy

6:55 – 7:10 Abby

7:10 – 7:25 Modern Rep

Crew Break ~ 10 min

7:35 – 7:50 Miriam

7:50 – 8:05 Anna

8:05 – 8:20 Jordan

8:20 – 8:35 Leora

8:35 – 8:50 Henry

Crew Break ~10

9:00 – 9:15 Sydney Majka

9:15 – 9:30 Megan

9:30 – 9:45 Turner

9:45 – 10:00 Margaux

Friday, March 2nd (Tech Part 2 + Dress)

4:45 – 5:15 Ballet Warm Up

5:00-5:30 Kenyon – Warm-Up
5:30 – Transportation leaves Kenyon
6:00-10:00 – Tech Part 2 + Dress Rehearsal

Tech Part 1

5:45 – 6:00 Jake

6:00 – 6:15 Maya

6:15 – 6:30 Kayla

Dress Rehearsal

Petipa (Jordan Nasif, Anna Beeman, Jade Direnfeld)

darling, is this love?

Tear Down the Walls

on earth as it is in heaven

(“) (“) (“)

Pain Dog (Apples)

Zenith

~Intermission~

Joie de Vivre (Senior Cast)

to exchange

Vesuvius

Marksman  (Jake’s Cast)

La Milonga de Amor

Company

Wires

At Dusk

Falling Closely

Ikigai

1:7

 

Saturday, March 3

5:45 – 6:15 – Ballet Warm Up

6:00-6:30 – Modern Warm-Up
6:30 – Transportation leaves Kenyon
7:15 – House Opens
8:00 PERFORMANCE (see order below)

 

Sunday, March 4

12:45 – 1:15  Ballet Warm Up 

1:00-1:30 – Company Warm-Up
1:30 – Transportation leaves Kenyon
2:15 – House Opens
3:00 PERFORMANCE

Bardavon program order – Saturday

Petipa Celebration

Anna Beeman, Jade Direnfeld, Allison Sugino

with

Kelly Bernatzky, Eva Kerisel, Emily Martin, Sydney Majka,

Pinelopi Papadopoulou, Eliza Perkins, Maya Slocum, Allison Wan

Variations

Jordan Nasif

Anna Beeman

 

Jade Direnfeld

Sleeping Beauty Group Dance

All

darling, is this love?

Jake Butter, Henry Gilbert, Abby Hebert, Margaux Lieser,

Annabel Renshaw, Talia Sheinkopf, Maya Talwar-Hebert,

Genevieve Waller-Whelan, Hannah Worby

Tear Down the Walls

Anna Beeman, Lillian DiPaola, Sydney Majka,

Sophia Massie, Annabel Renshaw, Hannah Worby

on earth as it is in heaven

Emily Martin, Sophia Massie, Kayla Miron, Eliza Perkins,

Maya Slocum, Allison Sugino, Quinn Waller

(“) (“) (“)

Sydney Majka, Annabel Renshaw, Stella Royo,

Genevieve Waller-Whelan, Hannah Worby

Pain Dog

Anna Beeman, Jake Butter, Erin Byrne, Jade Direnfeld,

Turner Hitt, Margaux Lieser, Sophia Massie,

Annabel Renshaw, Maya Slocum, Juliet Weis

Zenith

Henry Gilbert

with
Kelly Bernatzky, Lillian DiPaola, Abby Hebert, Heather Kettlewell,

Grace Kushner, Sydney Majka, Emily Martin, Kayla Miron,

Pinelopi Papadopoulou, Eliza Perkins, Talia Sheinkopf,

Maya Talwar-Hebert, Genevieve Waller-Whelan,

Allison Wan, Hannah Worby

~Intermission~

Joie de Vivre

Anna Beeman, Jake Butter, Jade Direnfeld, Megan Jackson,

Heather Kettlewell, Emily Martin, Allison Sugino

to exchange (Kayla’s new title)

Grace Kushner, Abby Hebert, Genevieve Waller-Whelan, Juliet Weis

Vesuvius

Jake Butter, Erin Byrne, Henry Gilbert, Heather Kettlewell,

Grace Kushner, Margaux Lieser, Sydney Majka,

Emily Martin, Talia Sheinkopf, Genevieve Waller-Whelan

Marksman

Jake Butter, Turner Hitt, Margaux Lieser, Emily Martin,

Annabel Renshaw, Allison Wan, Hannah Worby

La Milonga de Amor

Turner Hitt, Jordan Nasif, Eliza Perkins, Leora Randall-Tavori,

Annabel Renshaw, Genevieve Waller-Whelan

Finale

The Company

 

Bardavon program order – Sunday

Petipa Celebration

Opening

Lillian DiPaola, Jordan Nasif, Sophia Massie

with

Kelly Bernatzky, Eva Kerisel, Emily Martin, Sydney Majka,

Pinelopi Papadopoulou, Eliza Perkins, Maya Slocum, Allison Wan

Variations

Allison Sugino

Lillian DiPaola

 

Sophia Massie

Sleeping Beauty Group Dance

All

Wires

Jake Butter, Jade Direnfeld, Abby Hebert, Heather Kettlewell,

Annabel Renshaw, Sydney Majka, Margaux Lieser,

Leora Randall-Tavori, Maya Talwar-Hebert, Juliet Weis

 

At Dusk

 Megan Jackson, Grace Kushner, Emily Martin, Sophia Massie,

Jordan Nasif, Allison Sugino, Maya Talwar-Hebert, Quinn Waller

Falling Closely (Maya’s new title)

Jake Butter, Abby Hebert, Henry Gilbert,

Heather Kettlewell, Sydney Majka, Kayla Miron

Ikigai

Anna Beeman, Jade Direnfeld,

Sophia Massie, Jordan Nasif, Allison Wan

Pain Dog

Anna Beeman, Jake Butter, Turner Hitt, Megan Jackson,

Eva Kerisel, Jordan Nasif, Leora Randall-Tavori,

Stella Royo, Allison Sugino, Quinn Waller

Zenith

Henry Gilbert

with
Kelly Bernatzky, Lillian DiPaola, Abby Hebert, Heather Kettlewell,

Grace Kushner, Sydney Majka, Emily Martin, Kayla Miron,

Pinelopi Papadopoulou, Eliza Perkins, Talia Sheinkopf,

Maya Talwar-Hebert, Genevieve Waller-Whelan,

Allison Wan, Hannah Worby

~intermission~

Joie de Vivre

Lillian DiPaola, Henry Gilbert, Eva Kerisel, Sophia Massie,

Jordan Nasif, Eliza Perkins, Allison Wan

1:7

Jake Butter, Erin Byrne, Lillian DiPaola, Megan Jackson, Annabel Renshaw, Talia Sheinkopf, Allison Sugino, Juliet Weis, Hannah Worby

Vesuvius

Jake Butter, Erin Byrne, Henry Gilbert, Heather Kettlewell,

Grace Kushner, Margaux Lieser, Sydney Majka,

Emily Martin, Talia Sheinkopf, Genevieve Waller-Whelan

Marksman

Anna Beeman, Jade Direnfeld, Henry Gilbert,

Megan Jackson, Kayla Miron, Stella Royo, Allison Sugino

La Milonga de Amor

Turner Hitt, Jordan Nasif, Eliza Perkins, Leora Randall-Tavori,

Annabel Renshaw, Genevieve Waller-Whelan

Finale

The Company