Cast Lists

(New work) Steve

Elliot Hoke
Genevieve Waller-Whelan
Jordan Nasif
Lisette Fischer
Olivia Gotsch
Rachel Walter
Sloane Burling
Sophia Massie
Sydney Majka
Weipeng Xie
Zoe Mueller

“Opus 25” Miriam (9:45) Music: Prokofiev’s Classical Symphony, Opus 25

Saturday Cast: Sophia Massie Emily Lesorogol Sydney Majka Jennifer Peterson Laura Tylinska Natalie Junio-Thompson Nerissa Tunnessen Henry Gilbert Eduardo Varas Joshua Moody

Friday Cast: Lisette Fischer Fiona Bruckman Olivia Gotsch Grace Hall Dora Law Jalene Medina Nerissa Tunnessen Henry Gilbert Eduardo Varas Joshua Moody 

“Caffeinated” Larry Keigwin (8:44) Music: “Funeral” from Akhnaten by Philip Glass Lighting Design: Burke Wilmore

Abby, Sophia, Annabel, Erin, Grace, Emily, Hannah, Nerissa, Sloane, Olivia, Laura

“Escher’s Offshoot” Abby (8.40) Music: Joe Jackson Cherry Poppin’ Daddies Maksim

Sydney Majka, Emily Lesorogol, Erin Byrne, Genevieve Waller-Whelan, Abigail Hebert, Sophia Massie, Laura Tylinska, Dora Law, Henry Gilbert, Eduardo Varas, Caitlin Lewis,

Salt to Sorrow” Leslie (7:00) Music: Max Richter – from The Blue Notebooks; Old Song excerpt, Ran Bagno – from Vertigo 20; sticks  Costumes: Joy Vanvlack    

Saturday Cast: Sophia Massie, Sophie Wang, Lilly Gee, Nerissa Tunnessen, Maya Talwar-Hebert, Annabel Renshaw, Erin Byrne, Joshua Moody, Eduardo Varas, Weipeng Xie

Thursday Cast: Zoe Mueller, Jordan Nasif, Natalie Junio-Thompson, Cailley Gerald-Yamasaki, Lisette Fischer, Laura Tylinska, Grace Kushner, Eduardo Varas, Joshua Moody, Weipeng Xie

“deepfake” Adam (9:00) Music: Andrew Bird “Groping the Dark” and “Rising Water” Assistant Choreographer: Claire Deane

 Fiona Bruckman Sloane Burling Henry Gilbert Olivia Gotsch Grace Hall Abby Hebert Elliot Hoke Dora Law Emily Lesorogol Caitlin Lewis Hannah Littman Danielle Lomi Sydney Majka Jalene Medina Jenny Peterson Genevieve Waller-Whelan Rachel Walter

“NinaEmily (3:40)

Annabel, Danielle, Erin, Genevieve, Hannah, Jordan, Laura, Lisette, Olivia, Rachel, Sloane, Sydney

 “Flock” Lily (3:06)

Abby, Annabel, Fiona, Genevieve, Hannah, Henry, Natalie, Sophie W, Sydney

 (no title) Jenny (3:07)

Jenny, Olivia, Grace Hall

 “The Rising Edge of the Clock” Cailley (4:20)

Caitlin, Eduardo, Erin, Grace Hall, Hannah, Josh, Maya, Nerissa, Sloane, Sophia

 “Rikud” Hannah (5:40)

Danielle, Elliot, Emily, Henry, Jalene, Lily, Lisette, Nerissa, Sydney, Zoe

 (no title) Genevieve (3:00)

Abby, Annabel, Emily, Erin, Jordan, Lisette, Maya, Rachel, Sydney

 (no title) Sydney (4:00)

Annabel, Hannah, Jalene, Sloane

 (no title) Henry (4:35)

Annabel, Cailley, Danielle, Erin, Lily, Olivia, Sydney

Carry Me” Nerissa (5:00)

Cailley, Henry, Genevieve, Hannah, Maya, Sophie W, Zoe, Josh

“Respirer x 3”  Jordan(5:15)

Abby, Annabel, Grace K, Lisette, Natalie, Nerissa, Zoe

Finale Carlie (3:40) Music: Queen – Don’t Stop Me Now

Entire Company

 

Ballet rep

Fiona Bruckman
Lisette Fischer
Henry Gilbert
Olivia Gotsch
Grace Hall
Natalie Junio-Thompson
Dora Law
Emily Lesorogol
Sydney Majka
Sophia Massie
Jalene Medina
Joshua Moody
Jennifer Peterson
Nerissa Tunnessen
Laura Tylinska
Eduardo Varas
 

Abby’s Cast

Rachel Walter, Sydney Majka, Emily Lesorogol, Erin Byrne, Genevieve Waller-Whelan, Abigail Hebert, Sophia Massie, Laura Tylinska, Dora Law, Henry Gilbert, Sloane Burling, Eduardo Varas, Caitlin Lewis

Leslie’s Casts

Sophia Massie                                         Zoe Mueller
Sophie Wang                                           Jordan Nasif
Lilly Gee                                                   Nerissa Tunnessen
Natalie Junio-Thompson                     Cailley Gerald-Yamasaki
Lisette Fischer                                        Maya Talwar-Hebert
Erin Byrne                                               Annabel  Renshaw
Grace Kushner                                        Laura Tylinska                  
Eduardo Varas                                        Eduardo Varas
Joshua Moody                                         Joshua Moody
Weipeng Xie                                            Weipeng Xie

 

Adam’s Cast

Fiona Bruckman
Sloane Burling
Henry Gilbert
Olivia Gotsch
Grace Hall
Abby Hebert
Elliot Hoke
Dora Law
Emily Lesorogol
Caitlin Lewis
Hannah Littman
Danielle Lomi
Sydney Majka
Jalene Medina
Jenny Peterson
Genevieve Waller-Whelan
Rachel Walter

2019-2020 Company

Fiona Bruckman
Sloane Burling
Erin Byrne
Lisette Fischer
Lily Gee
Cailley Gerald-Yamasaki
Henry Gilbert
Olivia Gotsch
Grace Hall
Abigail Hebert
Elliot Hoke
Natalie Junio-Thompson
Grace Kushner
Dora Law
Emily Lesorogol
Caitlin Lewis
Hannah Littman
Danielle Lomi
Sydney Majka
Sophia Massie
Jalene Medina
Joshua Moody
Zoe Mueller
Jordan Nasif
Jennifer Peterson
Annabel Renshaw
Maya Talwar-Hebert
Nerissa Tunnessen
Laura Tylinska
Eduardo Varas
Genevieve Waller-Whelan
Rachel Walter
Sophie Wang
Weipeng Xie